Download Acceptances
Madras Race Club
MADRAS RACING SEASON 2022-2023 - Saturday, Jan 28, 2023

ACCEPTANCES

Click on a horse to know its Performance Profile @Madras Race Club
The Alexandria handicap ( 00-25 ) Distance : 1400
SL.NO HORSE COLOR SEX AGE RATING TRAINER OWNER
1 CLOUD JUMPER b r 5 25 Vishesh M. P. Tatineni Prasad Rao's
2 ABILITARE b m 5 24 Dhruv Kumar Futnani Kishore Futnani & Mukteshwar Racing LLP's
3 KIKATA b g 5 24 Dr.Anil Kumar Balaji.M.V's
4 WISE DON b g 7 21 K. S. Mandanna Chengappa M K , Kariappa P S & Gunaseelan R's
5 AMAZING KITTEN b m 8 15 Saddam Iqbal Javeed Ghatala Md's
6 LADY ZEEN b m 6 15 Fahad Khan Deepak Kumar's
7 THREE OF A KIND dk b g 7 15 G. S. Parmar Shariq Joshy's
8 REGAL KID b g 5 12 P.Krishna Thambuswamy H's
The Gold Street Handicap ( 20-45 ) Distance : 1000
SL.NO HORSE COLOR SEX AGE RATING TRAINER OWNER
1 ZUCARDI b f 4 43 B.Suresh Arun Alagappan Racing LLP , Chandrakanth Kankaria , Mahendran RMukteshwar Racing LLP's
2 SINATRA b g 4 37 B.Suresh Aditya Pradyumna Thackersey's
3 GLORIOUS SUNLIGHT ch m 6 36 J.Sebastian Jiby Joji & Vazhaparambil J Joseph's
4 PALSY WALSY b g 8 30 Jagadeeshan Arunkumar Gopal V M's
5 CHAPOSA SPRINGS b f 4 28 P.Krishna Suresh Chintamaneni's
6 GLORIOUS EVENSONG dk.b g 4 28 J.Sebastian Vazhaparambil J Joseph & Bharat V. Epur's
7 AAD RITI b f 4 27 Ajith Kumar V Ajaad Stud & Livestock (OPC) Pvt.Ltd's
8 ASCOT QUEEN b f 4 27 R.Foley M. A. M. Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust's
9 GREAT SPIRIT b f 4 27 Deepesh Narredu Sohna Stud Farm Pvt.Ltd's
10 SANGAVAI b f 4 27 K. S. Mandanna Dhevanathan Yadav T , Meenakshi Yadav , Karishma YadavHarini Yadav's
11 TUDOR CROWN Grey f 4 27 R.Foley The Estate of Late Lakshmanan RM's
The Divine Light Handicap ( 60-85 ) Distance : 1400
SL.NO HORSE COLOR SEX AGE RATING TRAINER OWNER
1 AYUR SHAKTI b m 7 82 Dr.Anil Kumar Cheriyan Abraham's
2 NIGHT HUNT ch g 8 81 Ramanathan R GMMSR Advisory Services LLP's
3 KARADENIZ dk b h 7 69 Fahad Khan Wayne Beck , Anjan Kumar Rangaraj & Arun Vijay's
4 LORDSHIP dk b h 6 69 B.Suresh M. A. M. Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust's
5 RENEGADE b g 7 69 P.Krishna Annamalai V's
6 ILLUSTRIOUS RULER b g 6 64 R.Foley Muthuvellayan K's
7 CUBAN PETE ch g 7 63 Dr.Anil Kumar Cheriyan Abraham's
8 GRANDIOSE b g 6 61 Ajith Kumar V Murali Venkataswamy's
The Red Mills Million ( N/A ) Distance : 1400
SL.NO HORSE COLOR SEX AGE RATING TRAINER OWNER
1 BRAVE TROOPER ch g 3 -999 Rakesh Rakesh , Devaraj B P & Tajamul Waseem Khan's
2 DIVINE SPLENDOUR dk b f 3 -999 R.Foley M. A. M. Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust's
3 FLURRY HEART dk b f 3 -999 Saddam Iqbal Kalpesh P Patel's
4 I WANT IT ALL ch c 3 -999 Dr.Anil Kumar Cheriyan Abraham & Smita Bajoria's
5 MISS ALLURE b (mtg) f 3 -999 Deepesh Narredu K.Kaliyaperumal & Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP's
6 MULTICROWN b c 3 -999 B.Suresh Muthiah A C's
7 SWARGA b c 3 -999 J.Sebastian Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP & K.Kaliyaperumal's
The South India Sprinters Trial Stakes ( N/A ) Distance : 1200
SL.NO HORSE COLOR SEX AGE RATING TRAINER OWNER
1 LEOPARD ROCK b h 6 118 Deepesh Narredu J M Livestock Private Limited & Equest Pvt.Ltd's
2 HOPE AND GLORY ch g 8 101 Dhruv Kumar Futnani Vikram Singh's
3 MZILIKAZI b g 7 94 R.Foley Five Stars Shipping Company Pvt.Ltd & Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt.Ltd's
4 THE SOVEREIGN ORB dk b h 6 93 S.S. Attaollahi Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt.Ltd , Prabhakar Reddy , Chaduranga Kanthraj UrsRama Seshu Eyunni's
5 GODS PLAN b g 7 86 Ramanathan R GMMSR Advisory Services LLP's
6 O HANSINI b f 4 -999 Rakesh Rakesh's
The In The Spotlight Handicap ( 40-65 ) Distance : 1200
SL.NO HORSE COLOR SEX AGE RATING TRAINER OWNER
1 SUCCESSION dk b h 5 60 Deepesh Narredu Gainsville Stud & Agl.Farm Pvt.Ltd , Kishore Rungta & Saleem Fazelbhoy's
2 GOLD KITE b f 4 58 Adhiraj Singh Jodha Kunal Natwarlal Sharma & Chirag Sharma's
3 VALESKA dk b m 5 55 J.Sebastian Vazhaparambil J Joseph & Rapar's Galloping Stars LLP's
4 WAYTOGO b g 6 54 M. M. Uthaiah Balaji.M.V's
5 ANNEXED b m 5 47 B.Suresh M. A. M. Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust's
6 AUGUSTA ch f 4 47 B.Suresh Arun Alagappan Racing LLP & Sans Craintes Stud Farm Pvt. Ltd.'s
7 ANDROMEDA SKY b m 5 46 R.Foley Ramanathan A L's
8 BREAK THE SILENCE b m 7 46 Vishesh M. P. Tatineni Prasad Rao's
9 GREY TWILIGHT gr m 8 46 Jagadeeshan Arunkumar Sarath Varun G S's
10 LEBUA b f 4 46 Ramanathan R GMMSR Advisory Services LLP's